Blue House Villa
Situated merely 7 minutes' walk from Poco Feio, the 1-bedroom Blue House Villa Lumiar is ideal for up to 6 guests.
Encontro dos Rios is nestled 4.2 km away, and Mosaicos Portella is 4.3 km from the holiday home.
This 2-bathroom villa comprises a patio and a balcony, including different facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Blue House Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
The Lumiar accommodation includes a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in an outdoor dining area. Ranz Bier, serving a wide range of meals, is a 13-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Encontro dos Rios4.1 km
- Cachoeira Poco Belo3.5 km
- Praca Marchon650 m
- Sociedade Musical Euterpe Lumiarense600 m
- 1a Igreja Batista em Lumiar550 m
- Mercado Moura450 m
- Lago de Lumiar700 m
- Sao Jose Waterfall4.7 km
- Igreja Maranata500 m
- Mosaicos Portella4.3 km
- Airports
- Macae93 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Canoeing
- Hiking
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Blue House Villa?
Guests of Blue House Villa can use complimentary private parking, placed on site. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Blue House Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Blue House Villa is $136. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Blue House Villa?
Guests of Blue House Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ranz Bier (merely 13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers an equipped kitchenette featuring an oven, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Blue House Villa?
Guests staying at Blue House Villa can easily access Encontro dos Rios and Mosaicos Portella, located 4.2 km from the property and 4.3 km away respectively.